604.763.4307

1403 - 288 Ungless Way

North Shore Pt Moody

$1,099,900

Open House May 16th, 2-4PM
1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Price Per Sqft: $844.13

Living Area: 1,303 sqft

Photo 1 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 10

Photo 11 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 11

Photo 12 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 12

Photo 13 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 13

Photo 14 at 1403 - 288 Ungless Way, North Shore Pt Moody, Port Moody

Photo 14

1403 - 288 Ungless Way

Welcome to The Crescendo in thought-after Newport Village! This bright and spacious 2 Bed + Flex, 2 Bath home offers 1303 sqft of thoughtful living w/ open layout that features a generous dining area, a large living room with expansive windows with gorgeous views. Enjoy a private, peaceful, South and West-facing balcony that overlooks a beautifully landscaped courtyard and expansive mountain, and partial views of the Rock Point Inlet. The functional kitchen includes SS appliances, granite counters, and a walk-in pantry. The open flex space works perfectly as a workspace. The primary suite features ample closet space and a spacious ensuite. Two side-by-side parking stalls and a storage locker, steps from SkyTrain, Brewers Row, shopping, restaurants, and the PM Recreation Complex.