604.763.4307

3417 E Roxton Ave Avenue

Burke Mountain

$5,999,000

New Listing
3417 E Roxton Ave Avenue, Burke Mountain, Coquitlam

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Price Per Sqft: $2,009.04

Living Area: 2,986 sqft

Photo 1 at 3417 E Roxton Ave Avenue, Burke Mountain, Coquitlam

Photo 1

3417 E Roxton Ave Avenue

DEVELOPERS, BUILDERS & INVESTORS ALERT! Rare opportunity to acquire a 1.11 acres corner property in the highly sought-after Burke Mountain area of Coquitlam. Potential for 8 row houses plus 5 detached houses, with the possibility of coach houses on 4 of the lots. Excellent development potential in a rapidly growing neighborhood surrounded by newer homes. Prime location close to schools, parks, shopping, transit, and recreation. Easy access to major routes and amenities. The existing home is in good condition and can be kept as a rental property while planning future development. Large development sites in this prime location rarely become available — contact me today for more information before this opportunity is gone. Showings by appointment only.

Listed by Team 3000 Realty Ltd..

Divider line

Ask Monet

Find more Homes in this area!

1451 Dayton Street, Burke Mountain, Coquitlam

1451 Dayton Street

Listed by Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152).

3358 Ballard Avenue, Burke Mountain, Coquitlam

3358 Ballard Avenue

Listed by RE/MAX Select Properties.

3410 Doucette Avenue, Burke Mountain, Coquitlam

3410 Doucette Avenue

Listed by Mstar Realty Ltd..