604.763.4307

10921 249 Street

Thornhill MR

$3,780,000

10921 249 Street, Thornhill MR, Maple Ridge

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Price Per Sqft: $1,574.34

Living Area: 2,401 sqft

Photo 1 at 10921 249 Street, Thornhill MR, Maple Ridge

Photo 1

10921 249 Street

Townhouse development opportunity with a conceptual plan illustrating 46 units. Priced to sell with strong underlying land value, this two-acre square parcel is located in the Albion neighbourhood of Maple Ridge and is designated for townhome development with no creeks on site. The property is situated adjacent to a future school and park and is just steps from the Epic Homes master planned community. A drive by the site clearly demonstrates the significant new development activity occurring throughout the surrounding neighbourhood.

Listed by William Wright Commercial Real Estate Services.

Divider line

View This Property

Ask Monet

Find more Homes in this area!

25097 112 Avenue, Thornhill MR, Maple Ridge

25097 112 Avenue

Listed by eXp Realty.

11020 250a Avenue, Thornhill MR, Maple Ridge

11020 250a Avenue

Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

10639 249 Street, Thornhill MR, Maple Ridge

10639 249 Street

Listed by Royal LePage Elite West.